VISTA RETAIL SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 1b Pentwyn Business Centre Wharfedale Road Pentwyn Cardiff CF23 7HB

Company number
04590326
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
14 November 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 November 2021

Next statement due by 28 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

33140 - Repair of electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STEVTON (NO.251) LIMITED23 April 2003
REAL TIME CONTROL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED1 April 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/11/2124 November 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-11-14 with no updates

View Document

31/08/2031 August 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2020

View Accounts

27/11/1927 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

22/11/1922 November 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS LUCY MAYER-PAGE / 11/10/2019

View Document

21/11/1921 November 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MS LUCY MAYER-PAGE / 11/10/2019

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following VISTA RETAIL SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company