VISTEX (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Forum 74-80 Camden Street London NW1 0EG

Company number
02123605
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
15 April 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 June 2021

Next statement due by 4 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IMPROVASCHEME LIMITED3 August 1987
COUNTERPOINT SYSTEMS LIMITED9 February 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/07/2129 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

29/06/2129 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-20 with no updates

View Document

22/06/2022 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

06/09/196 September 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR LORI LEA

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following VISTEX (UK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company