VISTORM TRUSTEES LIMITED

Dissolved on 11 Sep 2012

Address

VISTORM TRUSTEES LIMITED
AMEN CORNER
CAIN ROAD
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
RG12 1HN
(69 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Business & employers organisations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04801752
Incorporation Date:
17 Jun 2003
Dissolution Date:
11 Sep 2012
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 18 Jul 2011
For period ending:
31 Oct 2010
Filed on:
25 Mar 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jun 2011
Filed on:
18 Jul 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Burr
1 May 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Roberto Putland
30 Aug 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Jonathan Savage
21 Jul 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

MEAUJO (632) LIMITED
Changed 16 Feb 2004

Previous Addresses

VISTORM HOUSE
3200 DARESBURY PARK
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA4 4BU
Changed 26 Sep 2008

ST PHILIPS HOUSE
ST PHILIPS PLACE
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B3 2PP
Changed 2 Mar 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.vistormtrustees.co.uk
www.vistormtrustees.com
www.vistormtrustees.organic
www.vistormtrustees.org
www.vistormtruste.es
www.vistormtrustees.and
www.vistormtrustees.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2010 25 Mar 2011 5
31 Oct 2009 5 Aug 2010 10
30 Jun 2008 5 Apr 2009 10
30 Jun 2007 23 Nov 2007 5
30 Jun 2006 31 Mar 2007 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years