VISTRA LIMITED



Legal registered address
First Floor Templeback 10 Temple Back Bristol United Kingdom BS1 6FL

Company number
00865285
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
30 November 1965
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2021

Next statement due by 14 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JORDAN & SONS LIMITED17 June 1996
JORDANS LIMITED5 April 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/11/2125 November 2021 Change of details for Accomplish Uk Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-11-25

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

14/02/2014 February 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MATTHEW JONES

View Document

13/12/1913 December 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MATTHEW JONES

View Document

23/07/1923 July 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JANE PEARCE

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following VISTRA LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company