VISUAL ANSWERS LIMITED

Address

VISUAL ANSWERS LIMITED
3, RUSHTON'S YARD
MARKET STREET
ASHBY-DE-LA-ZOUCH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE65 1AL
(103 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03312737
Incorporation Date:
4 Feb 1997 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£21,000.00 on 9 Feb 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
15 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Feb 2016
Filed on:
9 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015
Cash at bank: £96,964 £63,122
Debtors: £15,302 £15,901
Creditors due within one year: £64,227 £49,195
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £91,704 £68,553
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £35,456 £48,398
Total Assets less Liabilities: £126,248 £103,343
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mohammed Bhojani
4 Feb 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Rahat Bhojani
4 Feb 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

EYE CHECK OPTICIANS LIMITED
Changed 6 Jul 1999

Previous Addresses

3 RUSHTON'S YARD MARKET STREET
ASHBY-DE-LA-ZOUCH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE65 1AL
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Mar 2014

10 STATION ROAD
EARL SHILTON
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE9 7GA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Mar 2014

78 LOUGHBOROUGH ROAD
QUORN
LOUGHBOROUGH
LE12 8DX
Changed 13 Apr 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/09/2008 FROM
22 HIGH STREET
QUORN
LOUGHBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE12 8DT
Changed 18 Sep 2008

7 WARDS END
LOUGHBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE LE11 3HX
Changed 10 Aug 1999

216 MELTON ROAD
LEICESTER
LE4 7PG
Changed 10 Feb 1997


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 15 Sep 2017 5
30 Apr 2016 13 Sep 2016 5
30 Apr 2015 9 Feb 2016 10
30 Apr 2014 13 Aug 2014 4
30 Apr 2013 7 Aug 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years