VISUAL VERIFICATION LIMITED



Last updated 21 April 2019
Legal registered address
DELOITTE LLP 1 NEW STREET SQUARE LONDON EC4A 3HQ

Company number
03140132
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
21 December 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 December 2018

Next statement due by 4 January 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NATIONWIDE MONITORING SERVICES LIMITED16 October 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/01/1929 January 2019SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM: UNITED TECHNOLOGIES HOUSE SHADSWORTH ROAD BLACKBURN BB1 2PR ENGLAND

View Document

29/01/1929 January 2019REGISTER(S) MOVED TO SAIL ADDRESS 114-REG MEM 162-REG DIR 228-DIR SERV CONT 237-DIR INDEM 275-REG SEC 358-REC OF RES ETC 702-CONT RE PUR OWN SHARES 720-DOCS RE TO REDEEM/PUR OWN SHARES OUT OF CAP BY PRIV CO 743-REG DEB 877-INST CREATE CHARGES:EW & NI REG PSC

View Document

25/01/1925 January 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/01/2019 FROM LITTLETON ROAD ASHFORD MIDDLESEX TW15 1TZ ENGLAND

View Document

16/01/1916 January 2019NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

16/01/1916 January 2019NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company