VISUM TECHNOLOGIES PLC



Legal registered address
85 Great Portland Street First Floor London England W1W 7LT

Company number
13211334
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
18 February 2021
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2023

Next statement due by 14 June 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

59112 - Video production activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VISUM TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED7 June 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/01/2412 January 2024 Full accounts made up to 2023-06-30

View Document

30/06/2330 June 2023 Registered office address changed from Ground Floor 72 Charlotte Street London W1T 4QQ England to 85 Great Portland Street First Floor London W1W 7LT on 2023-06-30

View Document

30/06/2330 June 2023 Appointment of Capital Plus Partners Limited as a secretary on 2023-06-30

View Document

30/06/2330 June 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-05-31 with updates

View Document

30/06/2330 June 2023 Termination of appointment of First Sentinel Corporate Services Ltd as a secretary on 2023-06-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company