VITA HARDWARE LIMITED

Address

VITA HARDWARE LIMITED
UNIT B3 LOWFIELDS CLOSE
LOWFIELDS BUSINESS PARK
ELLAND
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX5 9DX
Classification: Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03883467
Incorporation Date:
25 Nov 1999 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000,000.00 on 20 Dec 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
23 Sep 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Nov 2013
Filed on:
20 Dec 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Henderson Chen
1 May 2000 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Kevin Younger
10 May 2000 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RETH (UK) LIMITED
Changed 16 Nov 2010
IMPRESSIVEATTRIBUTE LIMITED
Changed 17 May 2000

Previous Addresses

AINLEY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
ELLAND
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX5 9JP
Changed 21 Sep 2011

1 CALLADINE GROVE
SUTTON IN ASHFIELD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG17 1NP
Changed 24 Feb 2006

1 REVILL COURT
KIRKBY IN ASHFIELD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG17 8QD
Changed 3 Jan 2003

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2DS
Changed 15 May 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.vitahardware.motorcycles
www.vitahardw.are
www.vitahardware.org.uk
www.vitahardware.and
www.vitahardware.trade
www.vitahardware.net
www.vitahardware.trading

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 23 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 26 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 12 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 15 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 8 Oct 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code