VITAL INNOVATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Parker Cavendish 28 Church Road Stanmore Middlesex HA7 4XR

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£0
Current assets
£2.09m
Fixed assets
£51.30k
Current creditors
£1.29m
Shareholders funds
£839.58k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03373981
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
21 May 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2022

Next statement due by 14 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

13921 - Manufacture of soft furnishings

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

32409 - Manufacture of other games and toys, not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VITAL LIFE SIGNS LIMITED24 July 2000
VITAL NET INNOVATIONS LIMITED12 June 2001
VITAL LEISURE INNOVATIONS LIMITED23 January 2004
VITAL BABY INNOVATIONS (UK) LIMITED9 February 2004
VITAL BABY (UK) LIMITED28 March 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/05/229 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-30 with updates

View Document

26/03/2226 March 2022 Previous accounting period shortened from 2021-03-31 to 2021-03-30

View Document

13/07/2113 July 2021 Previous accounting period shortened from 2021-09-30 to 2021-03-31

View Document

13/07/2113 July 2021 Notification of Vital Group Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-06-21

View Document

13/07/2113 July 2021 Cessation of Stephen Paul Tollman as a person with significant control on 2021-06-21

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company