VITAL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 04502260



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
C/O DUFF & PHELPS LTD THE SHARD 32 LONDON BRIDGE STREET LONDON SE1 9SG
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
2 August 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 August 2013

Next statement due by 30 August 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IPCENTA MANAGEMENT SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED8 October 2002
VITAL INTERNATIONAL MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED23 March 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/10/132 October 2013REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 045022600003View PDF
22/08/1322 August 2013Annual return made up to 2 August 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
08/06/138 June 2013DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-05-31)
Current assets
£657.92k
Current creditors
£1.05m
Shareholders funds
£607.61k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company