VITAL PET GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 8 Pennine House 35a Churchill Way Sheffield England S35 2PY
Company received £115,300 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 28 June 2020
Cash in bank
£275.66k
Current assets
£15.50m
Fixed assets
£2.84m
Current creditors
£6.69m
Shareholders funds
£10.62m
View full financial accounts

Company number
05282362
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
10 November 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 28 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 January 2021

Next statement due by 13 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LACETREND LIMITED18 January 2005
L. BATLEY PET PRODUCTS LIMITED6 November 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/07/2120 July 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-06-28

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Current accounting period shortened from 2020-06-30 to 2020-06-28

View Document

28/06/2028 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Jun 2020

View Accounts

30/01/1930 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/01/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/01/1930 January 2019 CESSATION OF SUBURA GROUP LIMITED AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following VITAL PET GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company