VITALITY HEALTH INSURANCE LIMITED



Last updated 6 July 2020
Address
70 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0XL

Company number
02123483
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
15 April 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 January 2020

Next statement due by 13 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

Legal registered address
3 MORE LONDON RIVERSIDE LONDON SE1 2AQ
Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STANDARD LIFE HEALTHCARE LIMITED6 August 2010
PRUDENTIAL HEALTH INSURANCE LIMITED14 November 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/03/2013 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

27/12/1927 December 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / NEVILLE STANLEY KOOPOWITZ / 24/12/2019

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/19

View Document

23/05/1923 May 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW FOSTER

View Document

23/05/1923 May 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SEBASTIAN COE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company