VITAWELL LIMITED

Company number 04641181



Last updated 23 May 2019
Registered office address
SHANDS ROAD AMMANFORD CARMARTHENSHIRE SA18 3QU
Company status
Live but Receiver Manager on at least one charge
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
20 January 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 19 July 2004

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 19 May 2006

Company financial year end is on 19 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 3 February 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE LIVING WELL SPRING LIMITED2 September 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/08/0723 August 2007APPOINTMENT OF RECEIVER/MANAGERView PDF
24/07/0724 July 2007FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
24/07/0624 July 2006DIRECTOR RESIGNEDView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company