VITEC COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED



Last updated 15 March 2011
Legal registered address
NEW HOUSE SUITE 24 67-68 HATTON GARDEN LONDON EC1N 8JY

Company number
02775156
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
4 January 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2003

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 January 2005



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ENERGYCASE LIMITED1 February 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/11/076 November 2007DISSOLVED

View Document

06/08/076 August 2007LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

View Document

06/08/076 August 2007RETURN OF FINAL MEETING RECEIVED

View Document

02/06/072 June 2007LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

View Document

28/11/0628 November 2006LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company