VITSOE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Vitsoe Old Warwick Road Royal Leamington Spa England CV31 3NT

Company number
02014122
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
25 April 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 August 2021

Next statement due by 14 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

31090 - Manufacture of other furniture

47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TARONFIELD LIMITED27 June 1986
VITSOE U.K. LIMITED29 October 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/03/2230 March 2022 Change of details for Ms Jennifer Susan Moncur as a person with significant control on 2022-03-30

View Document

30/03/2230 March 2022 Change of details for Mr Mark Edward Kennedy Adams as a person with significant control on 2022-03-30

View Document

02/10/212 October 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

19/09/1919 September 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MS JENNIFER SUSAN MONCUR / 16/04/2019

View Document

19/09/1919 September 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MARK EDWARD KENNEDY ADAMS / 16/04/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company