VIVALIS LIMITED

Address

VIVALIS LIMITED
NEWBURY HOUSE AINTREE AVENUE
WHITE HORSE BUSINESS PARK
TROWBRIDGE
WILTSHIRE
BA14 0XB
Phone: 01225 753 555
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of perfume and cosmetics

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01462595
Incorporation Date:
22 Nov 1979 (37 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 21 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
9 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Aug 2015
Filed on:
1 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 172 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Lynch Staunton
31 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Susan Lynch Staunton
17 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jul 2012
FORTIS BANK S.A./N.V. UK BRANCH
CHARGE AND RELEASE OVER DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 8 Feb 2007

Previous Company Names

CONSTANCE CARROLL COSMETICS LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 2006

Previous Addresses

22 GRIMROD PLACE
SKELMERSDALE
LANCASHIRE
WN8 9UU
Changed 11 Nov 2013

32 GORSEY PLACE
EAST GILLIBRANDS
SKELMERSDALE
LANCS WN8 9UP
Changed 8 Jun 2006

BRAZENNOSE HOUSE
LINCOLN SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 5BL
Changed 27 Oct 1987

51 MOSLEY ST
MANCHESTER
Changed 25 Sep 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.vivalis.motorcycles
www.vivalis.and
www.vivalis.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Nov 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 9 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 20 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 8 Nov 2013 8
16 Nov 2011 6 Aug 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 10 Aug 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
172 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 30 times in the last few years