VIVARD LIMITED

Address

VIVARD LIMITED
4 GREAT HOUSE MEADOW
LLANTWIT MAJOR
VALE OF GLAMORGAN
CF61 1SU
Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03522584
Incorporation Date:
5 Mar 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 7 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
9 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Apr 2015
Filed on:
7 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anna Corden
1 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Thomas Richards
1 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Leonard Richards
26 Mar 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
26 Mar 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Vivien Richards
26 Mar 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Sep 2006
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jun 2006

Previous Company Names

SPEED 6895 LIMITED
Changed 7 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

6/8 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 1 Apr 1998


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 9 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 6 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 9 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 1 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 2 Feb 2011 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years