VIVENDI GAMES (UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Oct 2010

Address

VIVENDI GAMES (UK) LIMITED
47 CASTLE STREET
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 7SR
(213 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other wholesale

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02517475
Incorporation Date:
2 Jul 1990
Dissolution Date:
19 Oct 2010
Dissolved after 20 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
5 Feb 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jul 2009
Filed on:
10 Dec 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 102 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jean Grollemund
5 Jul 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Bruce Hack
14 Mar 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Jay Komas
22 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Pitsec Limited
28 Jan 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DAEJAN (READING) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 10 Aug 2001
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 27 Sep 2000
LYNTON PLC
COUNTERPART RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 31 Mar 1994

Previous Company Names

VIVENDI UNIVERSAL GAMES UK LIMITED
Changed 24 Jul 2006
VIVENDI UNIVERSAL INTERACTIVE PUBLISHING UK LIMITED
Changed 1 Mar 2004
HAVAS INTERACTIVE UK LIMITED
Changed 13 Mar 2001
CENDANT SOFTWARE UK LIMITED
Changed 10 Mar 1999
CUC SOFTWARE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 1 Feb 1998
SIERRA ON-LINE LIMITED
Changed 24 Jul 1997

Previous Addresses

COLUMBIA CENTRE
MARKET STREET
BRACKNELL
BERKS RG12 1PA
Changed 6 Feb 1998

COLUMBIA CENTRE
MARKET STREET
BRACKNELL
BERKS RG12 1PA
Changed 9 Sep 1993

UNIT 2, TECHNOLOGY CENTRE
STATION RD
THEALE
READING RG7 4AA
Changed 30 Jun 1993

CLASSIC HOUSE
174-180 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 4 Sep 1990


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 5 Feb 2010 14
31 Dec 2007 1 Dec 2008 12
31 Dec 2006 1 Dec 2008 24
31 Dec 2005 11 Jun 2007 18
31 Dec 2004 9 Nov 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
102 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years