VIVID RETAIL UNLIMITED

Dissolved on 17 May 2011

Address

VIVID RETAIL UNLIMITED
PIM HOUSE MARINER
LICHFIELD ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
TAMWORTH
STAFFORDSHIRE
B79 7UL
Classification:

Manufacture of other plastic products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01195722
Incorporation Date:
8 Jan 1975
Dissolution Date:
17 May 2011
Dissolved after 36 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£48,875.00 on 7 Sep 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
3 Oct 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Aug 2010
Filed on:
7 Sep 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 141 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andre Elshout
before 16 Dec 1990 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Andrew Litchfield
31 Aug 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
31 Aug 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

AAC LIMITED
Changed 4 Jun 2003
AAC PLASTICS LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 1999

Previous Addresses

BEECHAM CLOSE
OFF BRICKYARD ROAD ALDRIDGE
WALSALL WEST MIDLANDS
WS9 8UZ
Changed 17 Apr 2007

BURNFIELDS CLOSE
ALDRIDGE
WEST MIDLANDS
WS9 8BE
Changed 31 Aug 1994

MIDDLEMORE LANE
ALDRIDGE
WEST MIDLANDS
Changed 16 Feb 1987


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 3 Oct 2010 10
31 Aug 2008 2 Jul 2009 11
31 Aug 2007 2 Jul 2008 11
31 Aug 2006 20 Jun 2007 10
31 Aug 2005 13 Apr 2006 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
141 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years