JAMES ROBINSON SPECIALITY INGREDIENTS LTD



Legal registered address
PO BOX B3 Leeds Road Huddersfield West Yorkshire HD1 6BU

Company number
00069842
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 April 1901
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 September 2021

Next statement due by 17 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

20120 - Manufacture of dyes and pigments

20130 - Manufacture of other inorganic basic chemicals

20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified

21100 - Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JAMES ROBINSON & CO.LIMITED2 March 1988
JAMES ROBINSON LIMITED31 March 2010
VIVIMED LABS EUROPE LTD9 October 2020
VIVIMED SPECIALITY INGREDIENTS LTD18 June 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/02/221 February 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

22/10/2122 October 2021 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

21/10/2121 October 2021 Resolutions

View Document

21/10/2121 October 2021 Resolutions

View Document

11/10/2111 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-03 with updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company