VIX TECHNOLOGY UK LIMITED

Company number 03039051



Last updated 21 April 2019
Registered office address
1ST FLOOR, UNIT 406 CAMBRIDGE SCIENCE PARK MILTON ROAD CAMBRIDGE ENGLAND CB4 0WW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 March 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 March 2019

Next statement due by 2 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ADVANCED COMMUNICATION AND INFORMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED1 November 2010
VIX ACIS LIMITED1 July 2014
VIX TECHNOLOGY LIMITED11 November 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/03/1920 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
29/08/1829 August 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR SHANE PETER QUINN / 28/08/2018View PDF
29/08/1829 August 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR GRANT ANDREW WORNER / 28/08/2018View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company