VIZONA LTD



Legal registered address
2nd Floor Regis House 45 King William Street London EC4R 9AN

Company number
02303280
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
7 October 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 November 2019

Next statement due by 27 December 2020

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CONESTRIDE LIMITED30 December 1988
VITRASHOP LIMITED29 December 2000
VIZONA LTD.5 January 2016
VITRA RETAIL LTD.3 March 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/07/211 July 2021 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Registered office address changed from 30 Clerkenwell Road London EC1M 5PG United Kingdom to 2nd Floor Regis House 45 King William Street London EC4R 9AN on 2021-07-01

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Declaration of solvency

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Resolutions

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company