VJ ENGINEERING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Vj Engineering Unit 1 Hadrians Way Rugby England CV21 1ST

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£538.13k
Current assets
£1.03m
Fixed assets
£193.89k
Current creditors
£620.12k
Shareholders funds
£542.94k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04585614
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
8 November 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 November 2021

Next statement due by 22 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

30990 - Manufacture of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified

33170 - Repair and maintenance of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CESTRUM LIMITED10 October 2003
CESTRUM SECURITY LIMITED26 April 2004
CESTRUM LIMITED30 March 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/11/219 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-08 with updates

View Document

05/07/215 July 2021 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

19/11/1919 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/11/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company