VL LIQUIDATION REALISATION LIMITED



Last updated 1 June 2014
Legal registered address
2 CITY PLACE BEEHIVE RING ROAD LONDON GATWICK AIRPORT GATWICK WEST SUSSEX RH6 0PA

Company number
00621477
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
20 February 1959
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 August 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 1 September 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
R.J.BARWICK & SONS LIMITED15 September 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/06/134 June 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 22/04/2013

View Document

04/06/134 June 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 22/10/2012:AMENDING FORM

View Document

04/06/134 June 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 22/04/2012:AMENDING FORM

View Document

04/06/134 June 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 22/10/2011:AMENDING FORM

View Document

22/11/1222 November 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 22/10/2012

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company