VL REALISATIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Jun 2012

Address

VL REALISATIONS LIMITED
CORNERSTONE
107 WEST REGENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 2BA
(205 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other software consultancy and supply

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC195991
Incorporation Date:
5 May 1999
Dissolution Date:
8 Jun 2012
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2009
Filed on:
12 May 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Apr 2010
Filed on:
21 Jul 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Jan 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 104 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Armour
11 May 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
George Knox
17 Aug 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Lycidas Secretaries Limited
10 Feb 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Nominated Secretary
John Pocock
11 Feb 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Ian Smith
10 May 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MAVEN CAPITAL PARTNERS UK LLP
ASSIGNATION OF KEYMAN POLICIES - OUTSTANDING on 25 May 2010
MAVEN CAPITAL PARTNERS UK LLP
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Aug 2009
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jul 2001

Previous Company Names

VAMOSA LIMITED
Changed 11 Aug 2011
MARCAT LIMITED
Changed 2 Jun 2004
MARCAT MULTIMEDIA LIMITED
Changed 22 Nov 2000

Previous Addresses

AILSA COURT
121 WEST REGENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 6SD
Changed 14 Sep 2010

FTNET CENTRE, SOUTHBANK BUSINESS PARK, KIRKINTILLOCH, GLASGOW, LANARKSHIRE G66 1XQ
Changed 16 Mar 2001

O DRUMMOND TLG, 140 SAUCHIEHALL STREET, GLASGOW, G2 3DH
Changed 14 Jan 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £11,750.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.vlrealisations.co.uk
www.vlrealisations.com
www.vlrealisations.net
www.vlrealisations.org.uk
www.vlrealisations.community
www.vlrealisations.and
www.vlrealisations.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2009 12 May 2010 13
30 Apr 2008 20 Mar 2009 11
30 Apr 2007 4 Mar 2008 11
30 Apr 2006 26 Sep 2006 5
30 Apr 2005 28 Feb 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
104 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years