VLP (NW) LIMITED

Address

VLP (NW) LIMITED
THE METRO
KING STREET
SOUTHPORT
MERSEYSIDE
PR8 1LH
Classification:

Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02452493
Incorporation Date:
14 Dec 1989 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£75.00 on 29 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Oct 2015
Filed on:
21 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £16,513 £11,034 £25,879
Debtors: £148,491 £452,842 £401,710
Creditors due within one year: £89,800 £79,224 £60,505
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £75,204 £384,652 £367,084
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,956,490 £1,956,468 £1,941,447
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,534,480 £1,844,098 £814,667
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,534,480 £1,844,098 £814,667
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 98 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jean Holgate
8 Mar 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
before 21 Oct 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
Martin Holgate
before 21 Oct 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
DEED OF LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Nov 2012
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Nov 2010
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Nov 2010
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jan 2009
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jan 2009
NORWICH AND PETERBOROUGH BUILDING SOCIETY
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Aug 2006
NORWICH AND PETERBOROUGH BUILDING SOCIETY
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Aug 2006
NORWICH AND PETERBOROUGH BUILDING SOCIETY,NORWICH AND PETERBOROUGH BUILDING SOCIETY
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Aug 2006

Previous Company Names

HOLGATE MAINTENANCE LIMITED
Changed 15 Mar 2007
HOLGATE OF SCARISBRICK LIMITED
Changed 24 Apr 1997

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/05/2009 FROM
94 JACKSMERE LANE
SCARISBRICK
ORMSKIRK
LANCASHIRE
L40 9RS
Changed 6 May 2009

92/94 JACKSMERE LANE
SCARISBRICK
LANCASHIRE
L40 9RS
Changed 5 Feb 1998

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 31 Jan 1990


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 23 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 29 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 23 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 21 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
98 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years