VM LINER LIMITED

Address

VM LINER LIMITED
RJJ HOUSE
HAVEN EXCHANGE SOUTH
FELIXSTOWE
SUFFOLK
UNITED KINGDOM
IP11 2QE
Web:
Classification:

Sea and coastal freight water transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02024828
Incorporation Date:
3 Jun 1986 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 11 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
14 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Aug 2015
Filed on:
17 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 107 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sten Bagert
before 20 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Hazel Usher
30 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

VOGT & MAGUIRE LINER LIMITED
Changed 24 Nov 2011

Previous Addresses

RJJ HOUSE, HAVEN EXCHANGE SOUTH
FELIXSTOWE
SUFFOLK
IP11 2QE
Changed 8 Jul 2016

SUITE 10,UNIT 3 ORWELL HOUSE
FERRY LANE
FELIXSTOWE
IP11 3QN
Changed 30 Nov 2005

CROESO
CHURCH LANE
LEVINGTON
IP10 0LQ
Changed 2 Oct 1990

SHAIBERN HOUSE
28 SCRUTTON STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4RQ
Changed 7 Aug 1986


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 14 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 18 Mar 2016 3
31 Dec 2014 22 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 19 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 30 Apr 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
107 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years