VMC (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Vmc House Northfield Rd Southam Warwickshire CV47 0FG

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£1.26m
Current assets
£2.42m
Current creditors
£628.72k
Shareholders funds
£2.78m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02631692
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
23 July 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 July 2021

Next statement due by 5 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26200 - Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VENDING MICRO CIRCUITS (VMC) LIMITED10 March 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/09/2124 September 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

22/07/2122 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-22 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

22/07/2022 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company