VMG GLOBAL LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Dec 2014

Address

VMG GLOBAL LIMITED
C/O GUARDIAN BUSINESS RECOVERY
6 SNOW HILL
LONDON
EC1A 2AY
(245 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06763943
Incorporation Date:
2 Dec 2008
Dissolution Date:
19 Dec 2014
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£775,896.25 on 14 Dec 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
13 Dec 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Dec 2011
Filed on:
14 Dec 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Jan 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

11 Aug 2014

VMG GLOBAL LIMITED (Company Number 06763943 ) Previous Name of Company: Underbay Limited Registered office: 6 Snow Hill, London, EC1A 2AY Principal trading address: 3 Kingly Street, London, W1B 5PW Notice is hereby given pursuant to Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986 that Final Meetings of the Members and Creditors of the above named company will be held at 6 Snow Hill, London, EC1A 2AY on 12 September 2014 at 11.00 am and 11.15 am respectively, for the purpose of having an account laid before them showing the manner in which the winding up of the Company has been conducted and the property disposed of, and of receiving any explanation that may be given by the Liquidator, and also of determining the manner in which the books, accounts and documents of the Company shall be disposed of. Any member or creditor is entitled to attend and vote at MEETINGS OF CREDITORS the above meetings and may appoint a proxy to attend instead of himself. A proxy holder need not be a Member or Creditor of the Company. Proxies to be used at the Meetings must be lodged at 6 Snow Hill, London, EC1A 2AY no later than 12.00 noon on 11 September 2014. Where a proof of debt has not previously been submitted by a creditor, any proxy must be accompanied by such a completed proof. Date of Appointment: 26 October 2012 Office Holder details: John Edmund Paylor, (IP No. 9517) of Guardian Business Recovery LLP, 6 Snow Hill, London, EC1A 2AY Further details contact: Paul Whiter, Email: pw@gbr.uk.com, Tel: 020 7002 7830. John Edmund Paylor, Liquidator 05 August 2014

8 May 2014

VMG GLOBAL LIMITED (Company Number 06763943 ) Registered office: C/O Guardian Business Recovery, 6 Snow Hill, London, EC1A 2AY Principal Trading Address: 3 Kingly Street, London, W1B 5PW Notice is hereby given pursuant to Rule 11.2 of the Insolvency Rules 1986 (as amended) that I, John Edmund Paylor of Guardian Business Recovery, 6 Snow Hill, London, EC1A 2AY intend to declare a first and final dividend to unsecured creditors herein within a period of two months from the last date of proving. Last date for proving: 2 June 2014. Date of Appointment: 26 October 2012 Office Holder details: John Edmund Paylor (IP No. 9517) of Guardian Business Recovery, 6 Snow Hill, London, EC1A 2AY Further details contact: Paul White, Tel: 0207 002 7830. John Edmund Paylor, Liquidator 01 May 2014 RULE 4.228 OF THE INSOLVENCY RULES 1986 NOTICE TO THE CREDITORS OF AN INSOLVENT COMPANY OF THE RE-USE OF A PROHIBITED NAME

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dominic Brookman
15 Dec 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Michael Cottman
15 Dec 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Gary Truman
25 Jan 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

VMG GLOBAL (UK) LIMITED
Changed 17 Apr 2009
UNDERBAY LIMITED
Changed 13 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

6-7 LUDGATE SQUARE
LUDGATE SQUARE
LONDON
EC4M 7AS
Changed 20 Jan 2014

3 KINGLY STREET
LONDON
W1B 5PW
ENGLAND
Changed 5 Nov 2012

3 KINGLY COURT,
LONDON
W1B 5PW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Feb 2011

3 VAUGHAN AVENUE
TONBRIDGE
KENT
TN10 4EB
Changed 17 Feb 2011

9-13 ST ANDREW STREET
LONDON
EC4A 3AF
Changed 5 Nov 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/12/2008 FROM
788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 18 Dec 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.vmgglobal.co.uk
www.vmgglobal.agency
www.vmgglobal.markets
www.vmgglobal.and
www.vmg.global
www.vmgglobal.market
www.vmgglobal.marketing

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 13 Dec 2011 12
31 Dec 2009 1 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years