VMI.TV (BRISTOL) LIMITED

Address

VMI.TV (BRISTOL) LIMITED
UNIT 7 VICTORIA INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
VICTORIA ROAD
LONDON
W3 6UU
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02602511
Incorporation Date:
12 Apr 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£52,015.00 on 2 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jan 2016
Filed on:
21 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £1,326 £76,778
Debtors: £160,876 £60,877 £70,122
Creditors due within one year: £62,378 £37,708 £76,619
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £99,824 £23,169 £70,753
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £51,277
Total Assets less Liabilities: £161,849 £134,944
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £161,849 £92,277 £134,944
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Directors and Secretaries

Syed Bassett
5 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Kevin Oaten
5 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE HIRE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED
Changed 22 Jan 2015

Previous Addresses

4, LOWER PARK ROW
BRISTOL
AVON
BS1 5BJ
Changed 8 Jan 2015


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 28 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 21 Oct 2015 10
31 May 2014 7 Dec 2014 7
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years