VN2 LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 Mar 2012

Address

VN2 LIMITED
55 HIGH STREET
HODDESDON
HERTS
UNITED KINGDOM
EN11 8TQ
(157 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other non-store retail sale

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06743603
Incorporation Date:
7 Nov 2008
Dissolution Date:
13 Mar 2012
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£75.00 on 4 Feb 2011
For period ending:
30 Nov 2009
Filed on:
9 Aug 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Nov 2010
Filed on:
4 Feb 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Nov 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Eugene Flannery
7 Nov 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Matthew Shipton
7 Nov 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Daniel Shipton
7 Nov 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

VN2 GROUP LIMITED
Changed 12 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

16 MIMRAM ROAD
HERTFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG14 1NN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Feb 2011

4 MIMRAM ROAD
HERTFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG14 1NN
ENGLAND
Changed 14 Jan 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.vntwo.co.uk
www.vntwo.com
www.vntwo.motorcycles
www.vntwo.org.uk
www.vntwo.market
www.vntwo.marketing
www.vntwo.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2009 9 Aug 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years