VODAFONE AUTOMOTIVE UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Vodafone House The Connection Newbury Berkshire United Kingdom RG14 2FN

Company number
03751493
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
9 April 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 April 2022

Next statement due by 23 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NAVTRAK LTD.7 February 2008
VODAFONE AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED31 March 2015
COBRA UK LIMITED31 March 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/02/229 February 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

12/10/2112 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-03-31

View Document

16/04/2016 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

10/02/2010 February 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ALAN MARK MILTON

View Document

10/02/2010 February 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SAMUEL HORROCKS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company