VODAFONE-CENTRAL LIMITED

Address

VODAFONE-CENTRAL LIMITED
VODAFONE HOUSE
THE CONNECTION
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG14 2FN
(189 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01913537
Incorporation Date:
14 May 1985 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 18 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
4 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Sep 2014
Filed on:
18 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 140 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Evans
30 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Diane Mcintyre
31 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
A DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 27 Oct 2006
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Apr 2003
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 4 Apr 2003
LLOYDS BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Sep 1989
LLOYDS BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Aug 1989
LLOYDS BANK PLC
SINGLE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jun 1987

Previous Company Names

CENTRAL TELECOM UK LIMITED
Changed 31 Mar 2009
T.E. HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 6 Mar 1998

Previous Addresses

3 THE MALTINGS
WETMORE ROAD
BURTON-ON-TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
DE14 1SF
Changed 18 Dec 2008

CENTRAL HOUSE, CIVIC WAY
SWADLINCOTE
DERBYSHIRE
DE11 0AE
Changed 22 Dec 1997

THE MILL
CHURCH ROAD
ALREWAS
BURTON ON TRENT STAFFORDSHIRE
Changed 11 Jun 1992

131 MAIN ST
ALREWAS
BURTON ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE DE13 7ED
Changed 24 Sep 1987


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department for Communities and Local Government
5 £29,127.12
unknown
36 £1,428,055.25

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.vodafonecentral.co.uk
www.vodafonecentral.com
www.vodafonecentral.net
www.vodafonecentral.community
www.vodafonecentral.org.uk
www.vodafonecentral.org
www.vodafonecentral.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Oct 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 4 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 2 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 27 Jun 2012 3
31 Mar 2011 9 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 21 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
140 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code