VODAFONE SPECIALIST COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED



Last updated 1 January 2016
Legal registered address
VODAFONE HOUSE THE CONNECTION NEWBURY BERKSHIRE RG14 2FN

Company number
02779979
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
15 January 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 January 2015

Next statement due by 26 February 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RENT - A - PHONE LIMITED4 June 2004
WORLDROAM LTD2 October 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/02/1526 February 2015Annual return made up to 29 January 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

15/10/1415 October 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOANNE FINCH

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/03/14

View Document

21/02/1421 February 2014Annual return made up to 29 January 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

20/09/1320 September 2013SAIL ADDRESS CREATED

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company