VOESTALPINE ROTEC LTD

Address

VOESTALPINE ROTEC LTD
2 JACKNELL ROAD
DODWELLS BRIDGE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE HINCKLEY
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE10 3BS
Classification:

Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01339039
Incorporation Date:
16 Nov 1977 (40 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£200,000.00 on 14 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
12 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Apr 2015
Filed on:
14 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 143 available


Directors and Secretaries

Guy Hitchman
1 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

VOESTALPINE ELMSTEEL LIMITED
Changed 2 Apr 2009
ELMSTEEL LIMITED
Changed 18 Jan 2006

Previous Addresses

2 JACKNELL ROAD
DOWELLS BRIDGE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HINCKLEY
LEICESTER
LE10 3BS
Changed 13 May 2011

WOOD STREET
EARL SHILTON
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE9 7NE
Changed 12 Apr 1989


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 12 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 28 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 12 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 18 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 18 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
143 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years