VOESTALPINE TURNOUT TECHNOLOGY UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
2 Sir Harry Lauder Road Edinburgh EH15 1DJ

Company number
SC156416
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
6 March 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 May 2021

Next statement due by 1 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
M M & S (2254) LIMITED21 April 1995
VAE BAILEYFIELD LIMITED20 November 2000
VAE UK LIMITED26 March 2012
VOESTALPINE VAE UK LIMITED6 April 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/11/2111 November 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

04/06/204 June 2020 SECOND FILING OF AP01 FOR MR WOLFGANG SCHRIEFL

View Document

18/05/2018 May 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARK DE VRIES

View Document

18/05/2018 May 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR WOLFGANG SCHRIEFL

View Document

18/05/2018 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/05/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following VOESTALPINE TURNOUT TECHNOLOGY UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company