VOGUE WINDOWS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 04195272



Last updated 21 April 2019
Registered office address
33 WEST BOROUGH WIMBORNE DORSET ENGLAND BH21 1LT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
5 April 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 April 2019

Next statement due by 19 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43342 - Glazing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WITHDEAN LIMITED4 May 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/04/195 April 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR STEPHEN HAINES / 06/04/2018View PDF
05/04/195 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/04/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
05/04/195 April 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR STEPHEN HAINES / 06/04/2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£6.00k
Current assets
£21.00k
Current creditors
£26.64k
Shareholders funds
£2.04k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company