VOICEABILITY ADVOCACY



Last updated 2 September 2019
Legal registered address
THE OLD GRANARY - UNIT 1 WESTWICK OAKINGTON CAMBRIDGE UNITED KINGDOM CB24 3AR

Company number
03798884
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
30 June 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2019

Next statement due by 14 July 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPEAKING UP!6 September 2006
"SPEAKING UP"10 October 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/07/195 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

26/06/1926 June 2019ADOPT ARTICLES 05/06/2019

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

01/03/191 March 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MATTHEW PAUL SMITH

View Document

01/03/191 March 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS LOUISA ELIZABETH WHAIT

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company