VOICELINK (BRISTOL) LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Mar 2012

Address

VOICELINK (BRISTOL) LIMITED
1 WHITESHILL COTTAGES
PYE CORNER HAMBROOK
BRISTOL
BS16 1SE
Classification:

Real estate agencies

Other service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02557609
Incorporation Date:
12 Nov 1990
Dissolution Date:
6 Mar 2012
Dissolved after 21 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 4 Oct 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
20 Oct 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2011
Filed on:
4 Oct 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Jun 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Houghton
31 Dec 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Terence Houghton
before 12 Nov 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

TELECALL INTERNET SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 25 Feb 1997
STARMORE LIMITED
Changed 23 Sep 1996

Previous Addresses

FIRS PADDOCK
HAMBROOK LANE HAMBROOK
BRISTOL
BS16 1RT
Changed 20 Jan 2005

18 BADMINTON ROAD
DOWNEND
BRISTOL
BS16 6BQ
Changed 22 Apr 2002

UNIT 11 CHIPPING EDGE ESTATE
HATTERS LANE CHIPPING SODBURY
BRISTOL
BS37 6AA
Changed 18 Mar 1999

C/O FRITH & CO
78 BROAD STREET
CHIPPING SODBURY
BRISTOL BS17 6AG
Changed 20 Jan 1998

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 14 Feb 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.voice.link
www.voicelink.org.uk
www.voicelink.estate
www.voicel.ink
www.voicelink.active
www.voicelink.agency
www.voicelink.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 20 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 4 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 4 Apr 2009 4
31 Dec 2007 3 Nov 2008 11
31 Dec 2006 2 Oct 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years