VOICEPOWER LIMITED

Company number 02821016



Last updated 6 November 2019
Registered office address
3 HORNBEAM SQUARE SOUTH HORNBEAM PARK HARROGATE NORTH YORKSHIRE HG2 8NB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
24 May 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 May 2019

Next statement due by 7 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46510 - Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOME TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED5 June 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/06/1930 June 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019View PDF
04/06/194 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/06/1830 June 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-06-30)
Cash in bank
£87.53k
Current assets
£201.62k
Current creditors
£167.54k
Shareholders funds
£37.82k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company