VOITH PAPER LIMITED

Company number 00110875



Last updated 2 October 2019
Registered office address
PO BOX 8 APEX WORKS MIDDLETON MANCHESTER M24 1QT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
19 July 1910
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 July 2019

Next statement due by 14 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

28950 - Manufacture of machinery for paper and paperboard production

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VOITH SULZER FINISHING LIMITED7 August 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/09/194 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/18View PDF
10/09/1810 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/07/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company