VOITH TURBO LIMITED



Legal registered address
36 C/O MITCHELLS ROBERTSON GEORGE HOUSE 36 NORTH HANOVER STREET GLASGOW SCOTLAND G2 2AD

Company number
SC038144
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
7 November 1962
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 August 2020

Next statement due by 14 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

33120 - Repair of machinery

33170 - Repair and maintenance of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified

33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VOITH ENGINEERING LIMITED13 September 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/01/226 January 2022 Appointment of Mr Thierry Didier Constantin as a director on 2021-10-01

View Document

06/01/226 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Thomas Sautter as a director on 2021-10-01

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/18

View Document

03/09/183 September 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/08/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

19/07/1819 July 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR RUDOLF OLAF SCHWEIZER

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company