VOLEX PLC

Company number 00158956



Last updated 21 April 2019
Registered office address
HOLBROOK HOUSE 34-38 HILL RISE RICHMOND ENGLAND TW10 6UA
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
19 September 1919
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 August 2019

Next statement due by 10 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

26110 - Manufacture of electronic components

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VOLEX GROUP P.L.C.11 August 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/12/1820 December 201807/09/18 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 36310979.25View PDF
20/12/1820 December 201814/12/18 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 36841983.25View PDF
01/11/181 November 2018NOTIFICATION OF PSC STATEMENT ON 01/11/2018View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company