VOLKERLASER CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITED



Legal registered address
HERTFORD ROAD HODDESDON HERTFORDSHIRE EN11 9BX

Company number
04000850
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
24 May 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 May 2020

Next statement due by 9 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LASER CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITED27 February 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/06/1913 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

05/06/185 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

05/06/175 June 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/05/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

07/02/177 February 2017DIRECTOR APPOINTED MATTHEW GORDON WOODS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company