VOLKERMATRIX LIMITED



Legal registered address
Hertford Road Hoddesdon Hertfordshire EN11 9BX

Company number
03298375
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
2 January 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 January 2022

Next statement due by 16 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CROSSCO (241) LIMITED3 April 1997
MATRIX POWER LIMITED27 February 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/05/2213 May 2022 NewAccounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

14/01/2214 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-02 with no updates

View Document

16/01/1916 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

08/01/188 January 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/01/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company