VOLKERSERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Hertford Road Hoddesdon Hertfordshire EN11 9BX

Company number
03998767
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
22 May 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 May 2023

Next statement due by 5 June 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LASER RESOURCE MANAGEMENT LIMITED27 February 2009
VOLKERLASER RESOURCE MANAGEMENT LIMITED5 November 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/03/2428 March 2024 NewAppointment of Mr Jonathan Mark Suckling as a director on 2024-03-28

View Document

02/01/242 January 2024 Termination of appointment of Alan Robert Robertson as a director on 2023-12-31

View Document

03/08/233 August 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

17/07/2317 July 2023 Termination of appointment of Naomi Anne Connell as a director on 2023-07-16

View Document

14/07/2314 July 2023 Termination of appointment of Joanna Clare Dyne as a director on 2023-07-13

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company