VOLKERSTEVIN LIMITED

Company number 00288392



Last updated 21 April 2019
Registered office address
. HERTFORD ROAD HODDESDON HERTFORDSHIRE EN11 9BX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
24 May 1934
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 March 2019

Next statement due by 10 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HARBOUR AND GENERAL WORKS LIMITED31 March 2003
VOLKER STEVIN LIMITED10 April 2003
HARBOUR & GENERAL WORKS LIMITED 27 June 2003
VOLKER STEVIN LIMITED1 June 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/04/192 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
12/07/1812 July 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS LYNSEY TAYLORView PDF
06/04/186 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/03/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company