VOLLENVEIDA LTD

Address

VOLLENVEIDA LTD
5 GREENWICH QUAY, CLARENCE ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
SE8 3EY
(196 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02983855
Incorporation Date:
27 Oct 1994 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£2.00 on 3 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
28 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Oct 2015
Filed on:
4 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £6,886 £588 £274
Creditors due within one year: £13,980 £10,778
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£7,094 £588 -£10,504
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £7,477
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£6,111 -£5,841 -£9,107
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£6,111 -£5,841 -£9,107
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kofi Labi
27 Oct 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Sharon Labi
27 Oct 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

VOLLENVEIDA PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 6 May 2003

Previous Addresses

C/O C/O PETER OSALOR & CO
5 GREENWICH QUAY, CLARENCE ROAD
LONDON
SE8 3EY
ENGLAND
Changed 19 Sep 2016

9 GREENWICH QUAY
CLARENCE ROAD
LONDON
SE8 3EY
Changed 19 Sep 2016

214 ROMFORD ROAD
LONDON
E7 9HY
Changed 24 Dec 2014

214 ROMFORD ROAD
LONDON
E7 9HY
Changed 4 Nov 1999

C/O PETER OSALOR & CO
14 TILLER ROAD
LONDON
E14 8PX
Changed 10 Apr 1999

14 TILLER ROAD
DOCKLANDS
LONDON
E14 8PX
Changed 16 Sep 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 28 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 29 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 30 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 31 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 30 Jul 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years