VOLOPA LIFESTYLE LIMITED

Address

VOLOPA LIFESTYLE LIMITED
22 SOUTH AUDLEY STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1K 2NY
(59 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 3752 3813
Web:
Classification:

Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07292790
Incorporation Date:
23 Jun 2010 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£256.80 on 30 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2018
Filed on:
3 Aug 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Nov 2015
Filed on:
7 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Oct 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £8,629 £353 £843
Debtors: £80,790 £4,222 £3,982
Creditors due within one year: £335,446 £259,685 £267,478
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£246,027 -£255,110 -£262,653
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£247,710 -£254,044 -£261,232
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Cosec Services Limited
8 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Dinan
23 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
23 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Alexander Nall-cain
23 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
23 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
23 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Floyd Woodrow
12 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE PHANTOM CARD COMPANY LTD
Changed 14 Sep 2016

Previous Addresses

145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PW
Changed 25 Feb 2016

90 PETERBOROUGH ROAD
LONDON
SW6 3HH
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Jul 2013

90 PETERBOROUGH ROAD
LONDON
SW6 3HH
ENGLAND
Changed 25 Jun 2012

22 MULBERRY HOUSE 583 FULHAM ROAD
LONDON
SW6 5UA
ENGLAND
Changed 18 Jun 2012

14A FULHAM BROADWAY
LONDON
SW6 1AA
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Mar 2012

CHALKPIT HOUSE CLAY STREET
BEACONSFIELD
HP9 2TY
ENGLAND
Changed 30 Nov 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Oct 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2018 3 Aug 2018 5
30 Jun 2017 31 Jan 2018 7
30 Jun 2016 31 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 30 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 31 Mar 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years