VOLT DELTA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Last updated 21 April 2019
Legal registered address
4TH FLOOR, THE ANCHORAGE BRIDGE STREET READING ENGLAND RG1 2LU

Company number
02775288
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
4 January 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 January 2020

Next statement due by 15 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VOLT DELTA EUROPE LIMITED18 April 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/02/1912 February 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/02/2019 FROM COMPASS POINT 79-87 KINGSTON ROAD STAINES-UPON-THAMES MIDDLESEX TW18 1DT ENGLAND

View Document

18/01/1918 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

19/12/1819 December 2018CORPORATE SECRETARY APPOINTED PITSEC LIMITED

View Document

19/12/1819 December 2018NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL JOSEPH ANTHONY LIEMANDT

View Document

19/12/1819 December 2018CESSATION OF ANDREW SIMON PRICE AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company